Specialists in Automotive, Aviation & Emergency Power

Board of Directors

Richard Roller

Chairman/Founder

Ken Walker

Managing Director

Kevin Brown

Development Director

Jake Mearns

Technical Director

Brian Clear

Consultant

James Ackland

Sales and Service Director

Mollie

Assistant

Rosemary the Powervamp Assistant

Rosemary

Assistant


Administration

Alison Byrne

Office Manager and Assistant to the Directors

Sue Wilson

Purchase Ledger/Reception

Lidia Rybak

Finance Manager

Lindsey Nel

Office Administrator

Elaine O’Sullivan

Service Administrator and Coordinator

Farrah Premji

Office Administrator

Nicola Hunt - Sales Administrator

Nicola Hunt

Sales Administrator


Sales and Marketing

Edward Roller

Marketing Manager

Phillip Horn

Commercial Manager – DC

Kevin Evans

Sales Manager – ELI

Laila Engler

Aviation Sales Manager

Stuart Clark

Marketing Assistant


Research & Development

Truong Van Nguyen

Senior Design Engineer

Barry Nel

Senior Development Engineer

Craig Allensby

Systems Engineer

Sailash Chauhan

Sailash Chauhan

Electronics Engineer

Ian Stuart

CAD Engineer

Lyudmil Georgiev

CAD Design Engineer


Technical Projects

Cesar Puente

Project Engineer

Chris Callow

Project Support Engineer

Will Tipler

Project Engineer


Service

Karl Nugent

Service Manager

James Shortland

Service Engineer

Iain Hall

Daniel Barrie

Service Engineer

Iain Hall

Iain Hall

Service Engineer

Adam Herd

Adam Herd

Service Engineer

Matt Shelvey Powervamp

Matt Shelvey

Trainee Service Engineer


Production

Wayne Andreff

Technical Manager

David Nel

Foreman – Special Projects (Inc stores and dispatch)

Roy Caple

Works Manager

Kelvin Sigsworth

Production Planner

Bradley Wilford

Factory Manager

Jaroslaw Kwasniewski

Assembly Technician

Matthew Edwards

Assembly Technician

Aaron Slater

Electromechanical Technician

Jack Harris

Electromechanical Technician

James McGarry

Electromechanical Technician

Paul Jordan

Electromechanical Technician

Domas Zemaitaitis

Electromechanical Team Leader

Steven Mallet

Despatch Operative

David Catling

Electromechanical Technician

Robert Biskup

Robert Biskup

Electromechanical Technician

James Hack

James Hack

Electromechanical Technician

Tomasz Oziomek

Tomasz Oziomek

Electromechanical Technician

Keith Pickering

Keith Pickering

Electromechanical Technician

Martin Donaghy

Martin Donaghy

Electromechanical Technician

Philip Miller

Electromechanical Technician

Janos Tanczik

Electromechanical Technician

Lech Kielbasinski

Lech Kielbasinski

Electromechanical Team Leader

Joe Kryza

Joe Kryza

Stores Supervisor

Brad Rider

Brad Rider

Stores Assistant

Chris Carey

Chris Carey

Electromechanical Technician

Richard Geary

Senior Quality Engineer

Chris Bernard

Quality Engineer

Bogdan Moisa

Test Engineer

Dan Berinde

Test Engineer

Danny Harper

Danny Harper

Trainee Test Engineer

ECS Accreditation
B2B Compliance
RISQS Accreditation
RoHS Compliant Accreditation
NBAA Accreditation
WEEE Recycling Accreditation