Specialists in Automotive, Aviation & Emergency Power

Board of Directors

Richard Roller

Chairman/Founder

Ken Walker

Managing Director

Kevin Brown

Development Director

Jake Mearns

Technical Director

Brian Clear

VP North American Operations

James Ackland

Sales Director

Mollie

Assistant

Rosemary the Powervamp Assistant

Rosemary

Assistant


Administration

Alison Byrne

Office Manager and Assistant to the Directors

Sue Wilson

Accounts & Purchasing Administrator

Lidia Rybak

Finance Administrator

Lindsey Nel

Office Administrator

Elaine O’Sullivan

Service Administrator and Coordinator

Farrah Premji

Office Administrator

Nicola Hunt - Sales Administrator

Nicola Hunt

Sales Administrator


Sales and Marketing

Edward Roller

Marketing Manager

Phillip Horn

Commercial Manager – DC

Kevin Evans

Sales Manager – ELI

Ben Smith

Sales Manager – Power Products


Research & Development

Truong Van Nguyen

Senior Design Engineer

Barry Nel

Senior Development Engineer

Craig Allensby

Systems Engineer

Sailash Chauhan

Sailash Chauhan

Electronics Engineer

Damon Stewart

Damon Stewart

Test Engineer

Ian Stuart

CAD Engineer

Lyudmil Georgiev

CAD Design Engineer


Technical Projects

Cesar Puente

Project Engineer

Chris Callow

Project Support Engineer

Will Tipler

Project Engineer


Service

Karl Nugent

Service Manager

James Shortland

Service Engineer

Iain Hall

Iain Hall

Service Engineer

Alex Howells

Service Engineer

Adam Herd

Adam Herd

Service Engineer

Matt Shelvey Powervamp

Matt Shelvey

Trainee Service Engineer


Production

Wayne Andreff

Technical Manager

David Nel

Foreman – Special Projects (Inc stores and dispatch)

Roy Caple

Works Manager

Joel Morris

Production Operative

Kelvin Sigsworth

Production Planner

Bradley Wilford

Factory Manager

Jaroslaw Kwasniewski

Assembly Technician

Matthew Edwards

Assembly Technician

Aaron Slater

Assembly Technician

Domas Zemaitaitis

Assembly Technician

Michal Gruchlik

Assembly Technician

Richard Geary

Quality Engineer

Steven Mallet

Dispatch Operative

Adrian Clarence

Assembly Technician

Dan Berinde

Assembly Technician

David Catling

Assembly Technician

Tony Baptiste

Assembly Technician

Danny Harper

Danny Harper

Assembly Technician

Robert Biskup

Robert Biskup

Assembly Technician

James Hack

James Hack

Assembly Technician

Jake Cousins

Jake Cousins

Assembly Technician

Tomasz Oziomek

Tomasz Oziomek

Assembly Technician

Keith Pickering

Keith Pickering

Assembly Technician

Martin Donaghy

Martin Donaghy

Assembly Technician

Lech Kielbasinski

Lech Kielbasinski

Assembly Technician

Matt Godden

Storeman

Brad Rider

Stores Assistant

ECS Accreditation
B2B Compliance
RISQS Accreditation
RoHS Compliant Accreditation
NBAA Accreditation
WEEE Recycling Accreditation