Directors

Richard Roller

Richard Roller

Chairman/Founder

Ken Walker

Ken Walker

Managing Director

Kevin Brown

Kevin Brown

Development Director

Jake Mearns

Jake Mearns

Technical Director

James Ackland

James Ackland

Sales and Service Director

Rachel Shorter - Financial Controller

Rachel Shorter

Financial Controller

Mollie

Mollie

Assistant


Administration

David Billington

David Billington

Logistics Co-Ordinator

Allison Byrne

Alison Byrne

Office Manager and Assistant to the Directors

Graham Howe - Office Administrator

Graham Howe

Office Administrator

Nikki Howe - Service Administrator

Nikki Howe

Service Administrator

Nicola Hunt - Sales Administrator

Nicola Hunt

Sales Administrator

Farrah Premji

Farrah Premji

Purchasing Administrator

Lidia Rybak

Lidia Rybak

Finance Manager

Viktorija Vaitkevciute - Purchase Administrator

Viktorija Vaitkevciute

Purchase Administrator

Sarah Winch - Office Administrator

Sarah Winch

Office Administrator

Tia Wright - Service Administrator

Tia Wright

Service Administrator


Sales and Marketing

Edward Roller

Edward Roller

Marketing Manager

Powervamp - Staff page - Stuart Clark

Stuart Clark

Marketing Assistant

Kevin Evans

Kevin Evans

Sales Manager – ELI

Powervamp - Staff page - Phillip Horn

Phillip Horn

Commercial Manager – DC


Research & Development

Truong Van Nguyen

Truong Van Nguyen

Senior Design Engineer

Lyudmil Georgiev

Lyudmil Georgiev

Senior CAD Design Engineer

Craig Allensby

Craig Allensby

Systems Engineer

Tom Clarke - CAD Design Engineer

Tom Clarke

CAD Design Engineer

Rob Clements - Power Design Engineer

Rob Clements

Power Electronics Design Engineer


Technical Projects

Cesar Puente

Cesar Puente

Product Support Manager

Will Tipler

Will Tipler

Project Engineer

Tony Lock

Tony Lock

Product Support Engineer

Ferenc Orban

Ferenc Orban

Product Support Engineer


Service

Karl Nugent

Karl Nugent

Service Manager

Iain Hall

Iain Hall

Senior Service Technician

Daniel Barrie

Daniel Barrie

Service Engineer

Danny Harper

Danny Harper

Service Technician

Adam Herd

Adam Herd

Test and Service Engineer

James Shortland

James Shortland

Service Engineer

Wayne Smith

Wayne Smith

Service Engineer


Production

Wayne Andreff

Wayne Andreff

Technical Manager

Yannis Vythoulkas - Quality Assurance Manager

Yannis Vythoulkas

Quality Assurance Manager

Bradley Wilford

Bradley Wilford

Factory Manager

Domas Zemaitaitis

Domas Zemaitaitis

Production Manager

Martin Donaghy

Martin Donaghy

Team Leader

Lech Kielbasinski

Lech Kielbasinski

Team Leader

David Nel

David Nel

Production Planner

Dan Berinde

Dan Berinde

Senior Test Engineer

Chris Bernard

Chris Bernard

Electromechanical Technician

Robert Biskup

Robert Biskup

Electromechanical Technician
(Re-Work)

Robert Clarke

Robert Clarke

Electromechanical
Technician

Finlay Dodd

Finlay Dodd

Electromechanical
Technician

Chris Duffy

Chris Duffy

Electromechanical
Technician

Matthew Edwards

Matthew Edwards

Assembly Technician

James Hack

James Hack

Electromechanical
Technician

Steven Harrison - Electromechanical Technician

Steven Harrison

Electromechanical
Technician

John Jellis

John Jellis

Electromechanical
Technician

Sarunas Jonaitis

Sarunas Jonaitis

Electromechanical
Technician

Jaroslaw Kwasniewski

Jaroslaw Kwasniewski

Assembly Technician

Nico Libot - Electromechanical-Technician

Nico Libot

Electromechanical Technician

Alexandru Andrei Luca - Warehouse-Operative

Alexandru-Andrei Luca

Warehouse Operative

Steven Mallett - Despatch Operative

Steven Mallett

Despatch Operative

philip Miller

Philip Miller

Electromechanical
Technician

Bogdan Moisa

Bogdan Moisa

Test Engineer

John O'Rourke Warehouse Operative

John O’Rourke

Warehouse Operative

Tomasz Oziomek

Tomasz Oziomek

Electromechanical
Technician

Keith Pickering

Keith Pickering

Electromechanical
Technician

Matus Simonides

Matus Simonides

Stores Supervisor

Aaron Slater

Aaron Slater

Test Engineer

Janos Tancik

Janos Tanczik

Electromechanical
Technician

Mark Thornton - Electromechanical Technician

Mark Thornton

Electromechanical
Technician

Tobias Wahl - Electromechanical Technician

Tobias Wahl

Electromechanical
Technician

Jacobus Wassermann - Electromechanical Technician

Jacobus Wassermann

Electromechanical
Technician


BSI Accreditation
ECS Accreditation
B2B Compliance
RISQS Accreditation
RoHS Compliant Accreditation
NBAA Accreditation
WEEE Recycling Accreditation