Directors

Richard Roller

Richard Roller

Chairman/Founder

Ken Walker

Ken Walker

Managing Director

Jake Mearns

Jake Mearns

Chief Operating Officer

James Ackland

James Ackland

Sales and Service Director

Rachel Shorter - Financial Controller

Rachel Shorter

Financial Controller

Mollie

Mollie

Assistant


Administration

Jenna Smith

Jenna Smith

Office & HR Administrator

Lidia Rybak

Lidia Rybak

Finance Manager

Graham Howe - Office Administrator

Graham Howe

Office Administrator

Sarah Winch - Office Administrator

Sarah Winch

Office Administrator

David Billington

David Billington

Logistics Co-Ordinator

Nicola Hunt - Sales Administrator

Nicola Hunt

Buyer

Farrah Premji

Farrah Ryan

Purchasing Administrator

Viktorija Vaitkevciute - Purchase Administrator

Viktorija Vaitkevciute

Purchasing Administrator

Kayleigh Phillips - Service Administrator

Kayleigh Phillips

Service Administrator

Nicola Stahl

Nicola Stahl

Service Administrator

Tia Wright - Service Administrator

Tia Wright

Service Administrator


Sales and Marketing

Edward Roller

Edward Roller

Marketing Manager

Powervamp - Staff page - Stuart Clark

Stuart Clark

Marketing Assistant

Powervamp - Staff page - Phillip Horn

Phillip Horn

Commercial Manager – DC


Research & Development

Truong Van Nguyen

Truong Van Nguyen

Senior Design Engineer

Lyudmil Georgiev

Lyudmil Georgiev

Senior CAD Design Engineer

Craig Allensby

Craig Allensby

Systems Engineer

Tom Clarke - CAD Design Engineer

Tom Clarke

CAD Design Engineer

Rob Clements - Power Design Engineer

Rob Clements

Power Electronics Design Engineer

Robin Sachdeva - Embedded Firmware Engineer

Robin Sachdeva

Embedded Firmware Engineer


Technical Projects

Cesar Puente

Cesar Puente

Product Support Manager

Will Tipler

Will Tipler

Engineering Manager

Tony Lock

Tony Lock

Product Support Engineer

Ferenc Orban

Ferenc Orban

Product Support Engineer


Service

Karl Nugent

Karl Nugent

Service Manager

Iain Hall

Iain Hall

Senior Service Technician

Danny Harper

Danny Harper

Service Technician

Adam Herd

Adam Herd

Test and Service Engineer

Sarunas Jonaitis

Sarunas Jonaitis

Test and Service Engineer

Daniel Barrie

Daniel Barrie

Service Engineer

James Shortland

James Shortland

Service Engineer

Wayne Smith

Wayne Smith

Service Engineer


Production

Wayne Andreff

Wayne Andreff

Technical Manager

Shaun Appleby - Quality Assurance Manager

Shaun Appleby

Quality Assurance Manager

Domas Zemaitaitis

Domas Zemaitaitis

Production Manager

Martin Donaghy

Martin Donaghy

Team Leader

Lech Kielbasinski

Lech Kielbasinski

Team Leader

David Nel

David Nel

Production Planner

Matus Simonides

Matus Simonides

Stores Supervisor

Dan Berinde

Dan Berinde

Senior Test Engineer

Aaron Slater

Aaron Slater

Test Engineer

Bogdan Moisa

Bogdan Moisa

Test Engineer

Tomasz Oziomek

Tomasz Oziomek

Test Engineer

Janos Tancik

Janos Tanczik

Quality Assurance
Inspector

Chris Bernard

Chris Bernard

Electromechanical
Technician

Robert Clarke

Robert Clarke

Electromechanical
Technician

Finlay Dodd

Finlay Dodd

Electromechanical
Technician

Chris Duffy

Chris Duffy

Electromechanical
Technician

Chris Gatehouse

Chris Gatehouse

Electromechanical
Technician

James Gray

James Gray

Electromechanical
Technician

Jack Harris

Jack Harris

Electromechanical
Technician

Steven Harrison - Electromechanical Technician

Steven Harrison

Electromechanical
Technician

Steven Raj - Electromechanical Technician

Steven Raj

Electromechanical
Technician

John Jellis

John Jellis

Electromechanical
Technician

Adrian Malewicz - Electromechanical Technician

Adrian Malewicz

Electromechanical
Technician

philip Miller

Philip Miller

Electromechanical
Technician

Keith Pickering

Keith Pickering

Electromechanical
Technician

Alexsandra Sekoska

Alexsandra Sekowska

Electromechanical
Technician

Benas Stasiunas

Benas Stasiunas

Electromechanical
Technician

Mark Thornton - Electromechanical Technician

Mark Thornton

Electromechanical
Technician

Tobias Wahl - Electromechanical Technician

Tobias Wahl

Electromechanical
Technician

Christiaan Wassermann - Electromechanical Technician

Christiaan Wassermann

Electromechanical
Technician

Jacobus WAssermann

Jacobus Wassermann

Electromechanical
Technician

Steven Mallett - Despatch Operative

Steven Mallett

Despatch Operative

Scott Brandon

Scott Brandon

Warehouse Operative

Dan Footit

Dan Footitt

Warehouse Operative

Alexandru Andrei Luca - Warehouse-Operative

Alex Luca

Warehouse Operative

John O'Rourke Warehouse Operative

John O’Rourke

Warehouse Operative


BSI Accreditation
ECS Accreditation
B2B Compliance
RoHS Compliant Accreditation
NBAA Accreditation
WEEE Recycling Accreditation